Admin

Clubs

SRB High School Clubs 2019-2020

 

CLUB

TEACHER ADVISOR

MEETING DATE

TIME

LOCATION

Anime Club

Ms. Saunders

Mon - Fri

Lunch

Library

Archery Club

Mr. McGregor

Tuesdays & Thursdays

Lunch

Upper gym

Art Club

Ms. Cain

Tuesdays

Lunch

125

AV Club (audio/visual)

Mr. Wright

Wednesdays

Lunch

lighting booth

Chess Club

Mr. Green

Monday – Friday

Lunch

139

Christian Club

Mr. Zubryn

Tuesdays

Lunch

103

Debate Club

Mr. B. Archibald

Tuesdays

Lunch

211

Environmental Club

Mr. Wright

To be announced

Lunch

TBD

Film Club

Mr. Shea

Mondays

Lunch

135

Fishing Club

Mr. Sleiman

Thursdays

Lunch

241

Fitness Club

Mr. Zubryn

Monday – Friday

After school

weight room ($20)

Glee Club

Ms. Lalande

Mondays

After school

Keyboard room

InterWeb Club

Ms. Zhao

Tuesdays

Lunch

249

Junior Jazz Band

Ms. R. Archibald

Mondays

3:30

Music room

Senior Jazz Band

Ms. R. Archibald

Thursdays

3:30

Music room

Jewish Culture Club

Ms. Cronkwright

Thursdays

Lunch

106

KEY Club (Kiwanis)

Amnesty/Free the Children

Mr. Zubryn /Mr. Williams

Thursdays

Lunch

121

Knitting Club

Ms. Saba/Ms. Semeniuk

Thursdays

Lunch

237

Multicultural Club

Ms. Mroz

Mondays

Lunch

117

Rainbow Diversity Club

Ms. Kennelly

Mondays

Lunch

225

Robotics Club

Mr. Dolan

Tuesdays

Lunch

139

Senior Concert Band

Ms. Lalande

Tuesdays & Thursdays

7:30

music room

Junior Concert Band

Ms. R. Archibald

Wednesdays & Fridays

7:30

music room

Ski/Snowboard Club

Mrs. Orchard

TBD

Fridays

3:30 – 9:45

Camp Fortune

Smash Bros Club

Mr. M. Pierre/Mr. Maloley

Wednesdays

After school

247

SRB Music Executive

Ms. Lalande / Ms. R. Archibald

Mondays

Lunch

music room

Ultimate Frisbee

Mr. Wellon/ Mr. Dale

Wednesday s

After school

 

  

SRB Interscholastic Sports 2019 - 2020 

FALL

WINTER

SPRING

 

Jr Girls Basketball – Mr. Gitter

 

Badminton – Mr. Blakely

Boys Baseball – Mr. Snyder/Mr. Hull/

Mr. Williams

Sr Girls Basketball – Mr. Potter

 

Jr Boys Basketball – Mr. Moore

Girls Touch Football – Mr. Kirkham/Mr. Moore

Cross Country – Mr. Satterthwaite

 

Sr Boys Basketball – Mr. Potter

Girls Rugby – Ms. Lillico/Ms. Dickenson

Tennis – Mr. Snyder

 

Curling – Ms. Dubue/Ms. Lillico

Track – Mr. Satterthwaite

Golf – Ms. Faulkner-Rip

 

Girls Hockey – Mr. Shea

Sr Boys Rugby – Ms. Lillico

Girls Field Hockey – Ms. Dubue

 

Wrestling – Mr. Barbier

Jr Girls Soccer – Mr. Sleiman

Jr Boys Soccer – Mr. Hone

 

Alpine Skiing – Ms. Orchard

Sr Girls Soccer – Mr. Leclerc

Sr Boys Soccer – Mr. Leclerc

 

Nordic Skiing – Mr. Satterthwaite

 

Sr Boys Volleyball – Mr. Depew/Mr. Sleiman

 

Jr. Girls Volleyball – Ms. Dubue

 

Boys Hockey – Mr. Hull/Mr. Leclerc

 

Jr Boys Volleyball - TBD

 

 

 

Sr Girls Volleyball – Mr. Depew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.